Monday, July 26, 2010

Pro laptop is pro

So today I went on a wild goose chase to get the laptop I'll be using for university.

http://www.futureshop.ca/en-CA/product/gateway-gateway-15-6-intel-core-i3-330m-2-13ghz-laptop-nv5909h-black-nv5909h/10137509.aspx?path=aec973cec411e99044fd644be876c9e2en02

This thing is so pro, I can now walk around in Babel Ch1 with max settings with little to no lag on MegaTen. I can also enhance lag-free. Only downside is that I have to switch from my desktop habits to laptop habits, oh well. Although it's honestly a waste to play just MegaTen on this thing, someone recommend me some hax games.

p.s. Also has built-in webcam and mic so... Skype sometime Mittens~ (Although the mic sucks, might get a headset since I don't feel like blasting JP stuff in rez.

Friday, July 23, 2010

Then if I burn you to the ground, the pain will stop!



Stop it!
Stop it!
Stop it!
Stop it!

Also, if any of you are into military stuff and gun fight action, watch Cat Shit One. Two words, fluffy and badass. Unfortunately it's only a single episode as of now.

p.s. Too much Youtube when I'm bored.

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn: The Red Comet (Second trailer)

Spoilers of course if you haven't watched the first episode yet.



"Anata ha Shaa Azunaburu nandesu ka!"

'nuff said.

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Macross Afterstory and FailTen Update

Since I got quite a bit of monthly usage left I decided to finish watching Macross. It kind of caught me off guard at first, by episode 24-ish they were already preparing for the final battle with Bodolzaa's Zentradi fleet. Of course at first I thought, "There's still 12-ish episodes left... probably going to be lots of fights". Well to my surprise, the fight was in episode 27, it began and ended in one episode. So by then I was going "... wtf are they going to do with 10-ish episodes now?".

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Back in Canada Baby~

.....5 days ago, but meh~ I'm lazy. :D
So like, busybusybusy now with work now.

China Blog Post #8

Do you know how odd it is to be talking about bra size, and brands, and talking about chest growth and doing comparisons in public is? Especially in a crowded restaurant, where everyone’s seated like less than a meter away from everyone else. And if said people talk hella loud. D:

Soooooo embarrassing. L Chinese women, geezus. D:

China Blog Post #7

WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!

My favourite guy from this random Chinese drama died. QQ

China Blog Post #6

So I went on meebo msny thingy the other day at like….1:40am Vancouver time. :D (It was daytime for me…like 4ish.)

China Blog Post #5

I was watching the news last night with my mom and OMG, people are sick sick SICK bastards.

China Blog Post #4

Grr, I hate tall people… D:<

I like being the tall person. :D

China Blog Post #3

Drinking is so beh. Beer doesn’t taste that bad but it still doesn’t taste all that good either.

And, I think I’ll die from second hand smoke before I get back to Canada. L Mourn me.

China Blog Post #2

If there’s one thing I won’t miss about china when I go, it’ll be how every 8-9/10 people smoke. L

Second hand smoke much? Argh, my eyes burn and my nose hurts and I’ve got a headache now. Everyone’s a goddamn chainsmoker.

China Blog Post #1

So, like I thought, the hotel I’m living in doesn’t have internet. Boohoo L

Friday, July 9, 2010

Boring summer

'k, so ever since I ditched FailTen I have nothing to do at the moment. Been trying to find some MMOs in the mean time.